Roxanne’s Winners in 2006

Congrats to the top finishers at the 2005 FV Championships
2003 Season's Winners
2004 Season's Winners

2005 Season's Winners
2007 Season's Winners
2008 Season's Winners

Date
Track
Driver
Car Make
National
Champ
  Heartland Park Topeka   Steve Oseth   Vortech
Division
Champ
  SEDIV   Stevan Davis   Racer's Wage
Division
Champ
  NEDIV   Jim Kearney   Protoform P3
Division
Champ
  RMDIV   Bob Neumeister   Vortech
Division
Champ
  SOWDIV   Jim Rainey   Vortech
Division
Champ
  ICSCC   Stephen Saslow   Tsunami
Jan   Sebring National   Jeremy Grenier   Womer EV2
Jan   Phoenix Dbl National   Bob Neumeister   Vortech
Jan   Phoenix Dbl National   Bob Neumeister   Vortech
Jan   California Speedway   Dick Gordon   Crusader
Feb 3&4   Houston Motorsports Ranch (NASA)   Ed Zeigler   Adams Aero
Feb   Texas World Speedway National   Bill Griffith   Adams Aero
Feb   Carolina Motorsports Park National   Stevan Davis   Racer's Wage
Feb   Phoenix Vintage   Lou LeBlanc   Le Grande
Mar   Roebling Tom Nehl National   Stevan Davis   Racer's Wage
Mar   VIR Regional   John Mascho   Caracal
Mar   Fontana Vintage   Lou LeBlanc   Le Grande
Mar   Road Atlanta National   Stevan Davis   Racer's Wage
Apr   Infineon Raceway   Blake Tatum   Crusader
Apr   No Problem Raceway   Charlie Hearn   Protoform
Apr   Portland   Stephen Saslow   Reichmark
Apr   Willow Springs Vintage   Lou LeBlanc   Le Grande
Apr   Summit Point   Jim Kearney   Protoform P3
Apr   Leguna Seca   Blake Tatum   Crusader
Apr   Button Willow   Dennis Andrade   Vortech
Apr   Hallet   Steve Oseth   Vortech
May   Daytona   Dave Green   Protoform P3
May   Texas Motor Speedway
Congratulations to Jim Rainey and Charlie Hearn
f
or their 1,2 finishes Saturday and Rainey, Eddie Cadena and Hearn
for their 1,2,3 finish on Sunday
also to Texas region for turning out an 18 Vee field.
  Jim Rainey   Vortech
May   Daytona   Dave Green   Protoform P3
May 8   Pueblo Dbl National   Bob Neumeister   Vortech
May 9   Pueblo Dbl National   Bob Neumeister   Vortech
May 28   Miller Motorsports Park   Bob Neumeister   Vortech
May 28   Texas World Speedway   Jim Rainey   Vortech
May 28   Nelson Ledges National   Jim Kearney   Protoform P3
May 28   Memphis National   Steve Oseth   Vortech
May 27,28   Gratton Double (both days)   Brian Gresock   Citation
June 3   Pacific Raceway   Bob Posner   Protoform P2
June 4   Road Atlanta National   Stevan Davis   Racer's Wage
June 4   Mid Ohio National   Jeff Loughead   Vortech
June 9   Portland   Dennis Andrade   Vortech
June 10,11   Gringerman Double (both days)   Brian Gresock   Citation
June 11   Topeka National Lap Record   Steve Oseth   Vortech
July   Hallet   Steve Dunlap   Vortech
July   IRP National   Jeff Loughead   Vortech
July 15   Pueblo   Gary Homyak   Mysterian
July 16   Pueblo   Mark Felson   Vortech
July   Nelson Ledges   Jim Kearney   Protoform P3
July   Mid America   Ron Whitson   Protoform
Aug 6   Thunderhill   Ron Wake   Lynx
Aug 7   Thunderhill   Ron Wake   Lynx
Aug 13   VIR National   Stevan Davis   Racer's Wage
Aug 13   Grattan National   Jeff Loughead   Vortech
Aug 20   MSR Houston   Jim Rainey   Vortech
Sept 3   Topeka National   Bob Neumeister   Vortech
Sept 3   Nelson Ledges   Gary Blanarik   Caracal
Sept   ButtonWillow (VARA)   Ken Coutourier   D13
Oct   Las Vegas, (VARA)   Ken Coutourier   D13
Nov   Willow Springs, (VARA FV1)   Ken Coutourier   D13
Nov   Willow Springs, (VARA FV2)   Lou LeBlanc   Legrand
Add your name HERE
Use Roxannes Exhaust Systems!
             
             
             

[Home]   [What's New]  [Winners]  [Links]  [Gallery]
[Collectors] [Primaries] [DoItYourself] [Clearance]
[Contact Us]

Roxanne's Logo

We Deliver Performance!

This website supported by WedgeTek, Inc.
All rights reserved - ęCopyright 2002

Contact Webmaster with comments on this site

hit counter